PRIVACY POLICY

Dated 19th August 2018.

SAINTFRAGRANCE are committed to protecting your data and respecting your privacy.

SAINTFRAGRANCE Ltd, trading as SAINTFRAGRANCE runs the site www.saintfragrance.com. For the purpose of the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation 2016, the data controller for any personal information we hold about you is SAINTFRAGRANCE Ltd of Kemp House 152-160 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX.

When purchasing from us the information you provide is processed through our logistic and payment gateways to ensure delivery is accurate, so you can enjoy our products as quickly as possible.

We may send timely marketing communications via email regarding new products, promotions or exciting news we feel you may be interested in. In all cases you will only receive these if you consent to and you can opt out at any time by clicking ‘unsubscribe’ on an email. Alternatively, you can email us at hello@saintfragrance.com to withdraw your consent for us to contact you.

We will not sell any data you provide to us to a third party, we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

We use Google Analytics and automatically receive your internet protocol (IP) address which provides us with information on your operating system and browser. Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your browser, used to keep track of your actions on a site. Both Google Analytics and Cookies are used to help refine your experience when browsing on our desktop and/or mobile websites. You can clear cookies from your device if you wish to.

The retention period of your personal data is for as long as necessary to realise the purpose for which it was provided, unless permitted by law to retain for an extended period. In the UK the law means we must retain sold goods information for a minimum of seven years.

Under GDPR you have the right to know what personal data of yours we are processing, where that data came from and how we are using it and ask us to update, amend or delete such data. We can supply you with the personal data we hold about you, you can exercise this by emailing hello@saintfragrance.com and providing proof of identity.

If you feel your personal data has been unlawfully processed, you can present a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office (https://ico.org.uk/). If outside the UK, please contact your respected authority for compliance on personal data protection.

Please check this Privacy Policy from time to time as amendment may be made.

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at hello@saintfragrance.com.

Love Fragrance? Sign up below for updates:

Made in UK

  • White Instagram Icon

Saint Fragrance Ltd

London, EC1V 2NX

©2020 Saint Fragrance